|  Driving Directions        


Committees of the Church


Christian Descipleship
Sally Walczak, Moderator
Alyce Kelley, Co-Moderator
Amanda Boyette          Tara Copeland 
Matt Henderson           Della Knight 
Miriam Vandersea 
Youth
Candi Stewart, Moderator
Sally Walczak, Co-Moderator
Sydney Cummings         Trent Gerrans
Matt Henderson             Della Knight
John Riley                     Anna Segrave


Congregational Life
Linda Langheld, Moderator
Brian Boyette, Co-Moderator
Judy Cox                       Leigh Crown
Debbie Crutchfield          Steve McPhail
Carol Wainwright            Debbie Wilkins

Constitution
Steve Anthony, Moderator

Finance
Bill Gilbert, Moderator
Jim Storholt, Co-Moderator
Wayne Copeland           Vince Howard
Mary Lou Kay                Barbara Kostek
Lynn McBride                Ed Stack
Idonna Stang                 Bill Troutman

Missions
Steve Anthony, Moderator
Cynthia Capps         Robert Dodge
Mary Fournier          Tim Havlicek
Gail Howard             Roseann La Roque   
Chuck Miller     

Physical Plant
Mark Vandersea, Moderator
Adam Olander, Co-Moderator
David Cox                     Lenna Easter   Patrick Faulkner           George Greene Robin Hunt                   Norm Macartney 
Jim Stamp                    Jim Storholt

Worship
Jerri Oehler, Moderator
Steve McPhail, Co-Moderator
Sunnie Gail Ballou       Susan Bailey
John Capps                 Janet Eshleman
Anne Gilbert                Tim Havlicek
Ken Magel                   Miriam Phillips Lucia Stanley               Katherine Woolard
Ken Yearick

Staff Support
Jim Storholt, Moderator
John Crown, Co-Moderator
George Greene             Gail Howard
Mark Vandersea

Stewardship
John Crown, Moderator
Brian Boyette                   Bill Gilbert
Tim Havlicek                    Linda Langheld
Candi Stewart                  Jim Storholt 
Drew Taylor

Foundation
Gail Howard, Moderator
Wes Collins                 John Crown 
Cathy Gainey

2015-16 Officer Nominating Committee
Elder Sally Walczak, Moderator
Elder Alyce Kelly, Co-Moderator
Deacon Susan Hamrick
Lynn McBride               Bret McNeill
Kathe Storholt              Mirium Vandersea

Small Group Ministry Task Force
Drew Taylor
Adam Olander

Interfaith Refugee Ministry
Faye Bennett, Co-Moderator
Cynthia Capps, Co-Moderator
Linda Etheridge              Cathy Gainey
Sue Havlicek                  Muriel Thatcher
Peggy Yaeck

The Bridge Task Force
Robin Hunt, Moderator
Drew Taylor, Co-Moderator
Darley Collins               Marlo Fredeen
Tim Havlicek                 Matt Henderson
Adam Olander              Carol Wainwright

Diaconate
Lou Ann Taylor, Moderator


Visitation
Susan Hamrick

Van Transportation
Dave Walczak

Kitchen Supplies
Trent Gerrans

Fellowship
Lou Ann Taylor

Wednesday Night Denner
Sue Havlicek

Wednesday Clean-Up
Patrick Faulkner


SESSION-APPROVED BOARD ASSIGNMENTS
Corporate Officers
James W. Storholt, President
Brian Boyette, Vice President
William E. Gilbert, Treasurer
Candace Stewart, Secretary
Carolina East Singers Board
Kathe Storholt, President
Mary Fournier, Treasurer
Danny Piner, Vice President
Libba Shelton,  Secrecary
Sunnie Ballou & Susan Bailey, Ex-Officio

PreSchool Board

Brian Boyette, President
Theresa Johnson, Secretary
Mark LaRoque, Treasurer
John Riley, Vice President
Catherine Lassiter, Member        
Miriam Vandersea, Member

Ekklesia Board
Faye Bettett
Paula Stewart
Debbie Wilkins